CVR 40550682Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)FrederiksværkFounded 28 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-8,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-114,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Brian Vagn Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2019
Brian Vagn Hansensince 28 May 2019
100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39144506100% of capital and votes28 May 2019 to 28 May 2019
1 Danish company.
CVR 3914450633,3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KTS Transport Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -7 | -8 | -8 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +295 | +1.662 | -8 | +171 | -115 |
| Equity | 1.679 | 3.284 | 3.217 | 3.327 | 3.145 |
| Total assets | 1.727 | 3.364 | 3.238 | 3.523 | 3.431 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -620note 3 | -559note 3 | -432note 3 | -489note 3 | -864note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0,6%note 4 | -0,3%note 4 | -0,2%note 4 | -0,2%note 5 | -0,3%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -579note 3 | -2.229note 3 | -2.155note 3 | -2.290note 3 | -814note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024742322Industrimarken 4, 3300 Frederiksværk