CVR 40547274Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000), Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HornbækFounded 23 May 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZEN VENTURES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.6% on 2024
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
GM Hammer Holding ApSCVR 44984466, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2024
STELLAR ApSCVR 37819972, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2019
and 1 moreFrederik Hastrup-Johanssonsince 23 May 2019
Gustav Hammer Kjølsensince 22 May 2026
CVR 3781997225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 22 May 2026since 23 May 2019
CVR 4498446650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 May 2026since 25 Sep 2024
CVR 4498593425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 22 May 2026since 25 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2723950150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Sep 202423 May 2019 to 25 Sep 2024
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42271365100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34354480100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32773540100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ZEN VENTURES ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41453427100% of capital and votes22 Jun 2020 to 5 Jun 2023
CVR 42090530100% of capital and votes4 Feb 2021 to 1 Jul 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 May 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
23 May 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -43 | 291 | 1,147 | 1,238 | 1,246 |
| Operating profit | -65 | +268 | +1,100 | +1,192 | +1,199 |
| Result for the year | +835 | +793 | +1,119 | +997 | +1,713 |
| Equity | 560 | 1,353 | 2,472 | 1,069 | 2,781 |
| Total assets | 8,728 | 10,277 | 10,643 | 8,570 | 8,285 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 294.6% | 8% | 0.6% |
| EBITDA | -43 | 291 | 1,147 | 1,238 | 1,246 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,952 | 2,464 | 4,252 | 4,018 | 2,490 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | 8.5x | 3.7x | 3.2x | 2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.6%note 4 | 6.4% | 16.7% | 13.6% | 17.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,120note 5 | 0note 5 | 3,580note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,492 | 8,048 | 7,358 | 6,370 | 3,871 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 6 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2026
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads-Emil Hammer Kjølsen, (adm. dir), den 22.05.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Frederik Hastrup-Johansson, den 22.05.2026, Gustav Hammer Kjølsen, den 22.05.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.09.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Troels Hammer, den 26.09.2024, Frederik Hastrup-Johansson, den 26.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Mads-Emil Hammer Kjølsen, (adm. dir), den 26.09.2024.
Virksomheden tegnes af én direktør.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41453427 ALFA ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.06.2023
Nyt binavn: Alfa ApS
Ny adresse: Engholmvej 7, Saunte, 3100 Hornbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2021
Nyt navn: ZEN VENTURES ApS
Nyt binavn: Holdingselskabet Hornbæk Aps
Stiftelsesdato: 23.05.2019.
Virkningsdato: 23.05.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.05.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27239501 HAMMER & CO ApS, Sandagerhusvej 134, 3100 Hornbæk, den 23.05.2019, CVR-NR. 37819972 Hastrup-Johansson IVS, Ole Piis Vej 12A, 3100 Hornbæk, den 23.05.2019.
Direktion:
Troels Hammer, den 23.05.2019, Frederik Hastrup-Johansson, den 23.05.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af to direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
23.05.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at udøve virksomhed med aktier og anparter og virke som holdingselskab og virksomhed i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024737817Engholmvej 7, 3100 Hornbæk