CVR 40541969Private limited company (ApS)Drift af hoteller og lignende overnatningsfaciliteter (551000)Secondary industries: Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)KlampenborgFounded 22 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about &Associates ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-143.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-245K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2022
BJØRN BRUUN HOLDING A/SCVR 28298676, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 9 Apr 2026
L.K. MATHIASEN HOLDING ApSCVR 20181230, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 9 Apr 2026
and 3 moreSøren Johannes Kjær Henningsenuntil 20 Aug 2024
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2022: -2.5M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2018123020% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 6 Jan 202122 May 2019 to 9 Apr 2026
CVR 1405907520% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 20212 Mar 2021 to 15 Dec 2021
CVR 2829867625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A,B15 Dec 2021 to 9 Apr 2026
CVR 272970135% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 20201 Feb 2020 to 9 Apr 2026
CVR 3690130620% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 6 Jan 202122 May 2019 to 9 Apr 2026
CVR 3941549625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 2 Mar 202122 May 2019 to 2 Mar 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 May 2019 to 11 Dec 2020
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 20201 Feb 2020 to 11 Dec 2020
20% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Dec 2020 to 9 Apr 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 May 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2019 to Dec 2019.
Latest Dec 2019, published 8 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,028 | -769 | -182 | -144 |
| Operating profit | -1,131 | -775 | -649 | -144 |
| Result for the year | -1,186 | -977 | -922 | -245 |
| Equity | -1,146 | -2,123 | -2,295 | -2,540 |
| Total assets | 1,462 | 1,865 | 2,266 | 2,162 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | -1,128 | -769 | -182 | -144 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -110note 3 | -5note 3 | -94note 3 | -9note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,235note 4 | 349note 4 | 654note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -110note 3 | -5note 3 | 2,626note 3 | 2,656note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 7 months (22 May to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 09.04.2026, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 15.11.2024 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Selchau Poulsen, den 15.11.2024.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Henrik Selchau Poulsen, 1165 København K, den 04.09.2024.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 20.08.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjørn Werring Bruun, den 20.08.2024, Søren Johannes Kjær Henningsen, den 20.08.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Johannes Kjær Henningsen, (adm. dir), den 20.08.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 20.08.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Kruse Mathiasen, (formand), den 06.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kristoffer Blom, (formand), den 15.12.2021, Lars Kruse Mathiasen, (næstformand), den 15.12.2021, Hong Tat Kin, den 15.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Bjørn Werring Bruun, den 15.12.2021, Lars Kruse Mathiasen, (formand), den 15.12.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.01.2021.
kr. 7.056,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.625,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 47.056,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 22.05.2019.
Virkningsdato: 22.05.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.05.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Epikurean Lifestyle PTE. LTD, BLK 809, Hougang Central, #04-186, Singapore, den 22.05.2019, CVR-NR. 20181230 L.K. MATHIASEN HOLDING ApS, c/o Dansk Revision Hillerød, Vølundsvej 6B, 3400 Hillerød, den 22.05.2019, CVR-NR. 36901306 Kjær Henningsen Holding IVS, c/o Fam. Kjær Henningsen, Svanevænget 18, 2100 København Ø, den 22.05.2019, CVR-NR. 39415496 SEED HUB IVS, c/o Kristoffer Blom, Sankt Peders Stræde 27, 4., 1453 København K, den 22.05.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Kristoffer Blom, (formand), den 22.05.2019, Lars Kruse Mathiasen, (næstformand), den 22.05.2019, Søren Johannes Kjær Henningsen, den 22.05.2019, Hong Tat Kin, den 22.05.2019.
Direktion:
Søren Johannes Kjær Henningsen, (adm. dir), den 22.05.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 22.05.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
22.05.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at udvikle og drive hoteller samt anden beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024731126Vitus Berings Alle 16, 2930 Klampenborg