CVR 40537953Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)Aalborg SØFounded 18 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A2Energy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
18.3K
DKK, annual report 2021
-98.5% on 2020
Result
+21.4K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
62.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
Vandborg Holding ApSCVR 40525149, 100% of capital and votes, until 21 Nov 2022
Mikkel Vandborg Hesselbækuntil 21 Nov 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40525149100% of capital and votes18 May 2019 to 21 Nov 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,218 | 18 |
| Operating profit | +343 | +356 | +18 |
| Result for the year | +266 | +278 | +21 |
| Equity | 306 | 319 | 62 |
| Total assets | 670 | 808 | 123 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -98.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -599note 3 | -686note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -650note 3 | -728note 3 | -122note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 7 months (18 May to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024725843Ikarosvej 7, 9210 Aalborg SØ
P-number 1025163385Niels Jernes Vej 10, 9220 Aalborg Øst