CVR 40535349Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 22 May 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.8% on 2024
Result
+918.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hartzberg+ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHartzberg Holding ApSCVR 41296682, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2020
Hans Peter Hartzbergsince 22 May 2019
CVR 41296682100% of capital and votessince 30 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 May 2019 to 30 Mar 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hartzberg Holding ApS, since 30 Mar 2020
Holding company
CVR 41296682Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hartzberg+ ApS, since 30 Mar 2020
This company
Hartzberg+ ApS
CVR 40535349
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,749 | 10,182 | 3,006 | 3,270 | 3,242 |
| Operating profit | +2,130 | +8,368 | +1,296 | +1,390 | +1,069 |
| Result for the year | +1,438 | +7,273 | +1,073 | +1,156 | +918 |
| Equity | 1,817 | 7,590 | 5,963 | 5,219 | 5,437 |
| Total assets | 3,764 | 9,346 | 6,270 | 6,545 | 6,844 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 22.6% | 31.4% | -70.5% | 8.8% | -0.8% |
| EBITDA | 2,387 | 9,302 | 2,230 | 2,345 | 2,072 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30.8% | 91.4% | 74.2% | 71.7% | 63.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -87.5% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -285 | -88 | -89 | -238 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 186.2% | 16.3% | 21% | 17.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 4,597note 4 | 0note 4 | 1,129note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -2,185 | -38 | 1,051 | 967 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jan 2022
Hartzberg+ ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Jan 2027.
Hartzberg+ ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024723085Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø