CVR 40529187Private limited company (ApS)Installation af isolering (432300)HolbækFounded 20 May 2019
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.4% on 2024
Result
+490.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S.R Isolering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKasper Wenzel Siggaard100% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2019
Kasper Wenzel Siggaardsince 20 May 2019
100% of capital and votessince 20 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,887 | 3,041 | 3,372 | 3,036 | 2,964 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1,040 | +915 | +665 | +648 |
| Result for the year | +298 | +795 | +711 | +516 | +490 |
| Equity | 499 | 1,181 | 1,777 | 2,175 | 1,266 |
| Total assets | 1,273 | 1,983 | 2,778 | 2,742 | 2,192 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 30.2% | 61.2% | 10.9% | -10% | -1.3% |
| EBITDA | 421note 1 | 1,074 | 964 | 728 | 717 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.3%note 1 | 35.3% | 28.6% | 24% | 24.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 25% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -1,560note 3 | -1,681note 3 | -2,265note 3 | -1,187note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 16,673.2%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 175note 6 | 0note 6 | 80note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 4 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024715856Skætterivej 13, 4300 Holbæk