CVR 40528636Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)HaderslevFounded 6 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E3 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
560.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
+14.7% on 2022
Result
+334.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
418.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Mafope Holding ApSCVR 37756407, 100% of capital and votes, until 12 Mar 2025
Martin Fomsgaard Pedersenuntil 12 Mar 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37756407100% of capital and votes6 May 2019 to 12 Mar 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 565 | 617 | 269 | 489 | 561 |
| Operating profit | +170 | +145 | +77 | +372 | +429 |
| Result for the year | +132 | +113 | +59 | +288 | +335 |
| Equity | 182 | 194 | 153 | 403 | 418 |
| Total assets | 363 | 466 | 261 | 575 | 633 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -56.4% | 81.8% | 15.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 151 | 93 | 378 | 429 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 24.5% | 34.7% | 77.2% | 76.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -63note 5 | -2note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 74.4%note 5 | 42.1%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 50note 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | -191note 5 | -232note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 8 months (6 May to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 1 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
6 May 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 11 May 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024714949Højgade 4, 6100 Haderslev