CVR 40528253Private limited company (ApS)Vikarbureauers aktiviteter og anden personaleformidling (782000)HolmegaardFounded 20 May 2019
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-9.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+15.8% on 2024
Result
+408.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Relix ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSjanna Stephanie Thanning Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2019
Sjanna Stephanie Thanning Hansensince 20 May 2019
100% of capital and votessince 20 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,044 | 2,667 | 3,044 | 3,394 | 3,932 |
| Operating profit | +638 | -299 | +420 | -80 | +499 |
| Result for the year | +472 | -257 | +302 | -91 | +409 |
| Equity | 1,077 | 820 | 1,122 | 1,031 | 1,440 |
| Total assets | 2,737 | 1,858 | 2,781 | 2,550 | 3,890 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -12.4% | 14.1% | 11.5% | 20.1% |
| EBITDA | 676 | -240 | 485 | 11 | 634 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.2% | -9% | 15.9% | 0.3% | 16.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -16.7% | 40% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,889note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -1,949note 3 | -1,538note 3 | -878note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 1,464.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 231note 6 | 0note 6 | 100note 6 | 284note 6 | 37note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,889note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -1,949note 3 | -1,108note 3 | -447note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 5 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 14 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
Relix ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Jan 2027.
Relix ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024714647Thyrasvej 54, 4684 Holmegaard