CVR 40526439Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Aarhus CFounded 6 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
1,3M
DKK, annual report 2024
+209% on 2023
Result
+31K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2024
K2 Familie ApSCVR 40908439, 100% of capital and votes, until 14 May 2025
Keld Korshøjuntil 14 May 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29176191100% of capital and votes6 May 2019 to 26 Aug 2019
CVR 36682809100% of capital and votes26 Aug 2019 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 40908439100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2025 to 14 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 352 | 221 | 471 | 418 | 1.293 |
| Operating profit | +282 | +431 | +297 | +2.069 | +372 |
| Result for the year | +149 | +245 | +75 | +1.379 | +31 |
| Equity | 224 | 469 | 607 | 1.986 | 2.017 |
| Total assets | 8.734 | 6.243 | 12.656 | 14.131 | 8.483 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -37% | 112,9% | -11,2% | 209% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7.967 | 5.026 | 11.154 | 11.175 | 4.131 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2,7% | 4,9% | 2,7% | 13% | 3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 15 Mar 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024711982Thomas Koppels Gade 30, 8000 Aarhus C