CVR 40522050Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)TaastrupFounded 15 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dacapo Audio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
796.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.5% on 2024
Result
+233K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
938.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
LIREKASSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 26534356, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 May 2019
SNURREHATTEN ApSCVR 36050551, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 May 2019
Kim Christiansensince 15 May 2019
Henrik Pilegaardsince 15 May 2024
CVR 2653435650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 May 2019
CVR 3605055150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 May 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 128 | 233 | 737 | 816 | 796 |
| Operating profit | +128 | +212 | +425 | +447 | +359 |
| Result for the year | +86 | +94 | +245 | +283 | +233 |
| Equity | 83 | 178 | 423 | 706 | 939 |
| Total assets | 817 | 1,537 | 2,032 | 2,276 | 2,202 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 83.1% | Not reportednote 1 | 10.6% | -2.5% |
| EBITDA | 128 | 212 | 425 | 447 | 359 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 91.4% | 57.6% | 54.8% | 45% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3 | -21 | -171 | -87note 3 | -256note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 333.8% | 139.3% | 162.6% | 80.1%note 3 | 43%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 18 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 29 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 28 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2024
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Pilegaard, den 15.05.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.05.2019.
Virkningsdato: 15.05.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.05.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26534356 LIREKASSEN HOLDING ApS, Turesensgade 3, 3. tv, 1368 København K, den 15.05.2019, CVR-NR. 36050551 SNURREHATTEN IVS, Jens Andersens Vænge 38, 2630 Taastrup, den 15.05.2019.
Direktion:
Kim Christiansen, den 15.05.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
15.05.2019 - 30.09.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor handel, salg af tjenesteydelser, produktion samt produktudvikling.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024707713Oldenburg Alle 7, 2630 Taastrup