CVR 40520546Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)VemmelevFounded 13 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2022
-0,1% on 2021
Result
+7,6K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
34,5K
DKK, annual report 2022
Ayhan Kaplan100% of capital and votes, until 14 May 2025
Ayhan Kaplanuntil 20 Dec 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 May 2019 to 14 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 4.539 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1.042 | 1.041 |
| Operating profit | +96 | +176 | -166 | +16 |
| Result for the year | +75 | +130 | -143 | +8 |
| Equity | 115 | 170 | 27 | 35 |
| Total assets | 208 | 1.045 | 541 | 515 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -0,1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 3,9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 103 | Not reportednote 4 | -105 | 38 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -10,1% | 3,7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 5 | -408note 5 | -67note 5 | -106 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 6 | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 285note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 8 months (13 May to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 20 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
13 May 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 7 Sep 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024705680Elmevej 2, 4241 Vemmelev