CVR 40517170Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)HøngFounded 14 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+16,7%) over 12 months
Result
+117,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
965,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
JE Holding Høng ApSCVR 41400293, 66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 2 Jun 2020
K. Dannefeldt ApSCVR 45060314, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 4 Sep 2024
Jan Kondrup Enkebøllesince 14 May 2019
CVR 4140029366,7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 2 Jun 2020
CVR 4506031415% to under 20% of capital and votessince 4 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 2 Jun 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JE Holding Høng ApS, since 2 Jun 2020
Holding company
CVR 41400293Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Din Bilpartner Høng ApS, since 2 Jun 2020
This company
Din Bilpartner Høng ApS
CVR 40517170
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2.852 | 3.047 | 3.340 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +239 | +339 | +218 | +139 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +179 | +259 | +167 | +117 |
| Equity | Not reported | 1.540 | 1.681 | 1.048 | 966 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 2.418 | 2.575 | 1.762 | 2.012 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 15,6% | 6,8% | 9,6% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 444 | 540 | 377 | 269 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 15,6% | 17,7% | 11,3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -16,7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | -703note 7 | -928note 7 | -487note 7 | -709note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 25,1%note 7 | 32,8%note 7 | 26%note 7 | 28,9%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 99note 9 | 125note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | -796note 7 | -1.011note 7 | -627note 7 | -1.005note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024700190Helenevej 8, 4270 Høng