CVR 40517103Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)Bylderup-BovFounded 13 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+146,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
K-H. Holding ApSCVR 41215577, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 3 Mar 2020
S. Petersen Holding ApSCVR 43338730, 33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2022
Kim Hansensince 13 May 2019
CVR 4121557750% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 3 Mar 2020
CVR 4333873033,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 31 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 May 2019 to 3 Mar 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K-H. Holding ApS, since 3 Mar 2020
Holding company
CVR 41215577Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes in Din Bilpartner Hansen ApS, since 3 Mar 2020
This company
Din Bilpartner Hansen ApS
CVR 40517103
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1.193 | 1.655 | 1.659 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +241 | +317 | +237 | +170 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +206 | +252 | +191 | +146 |
| Equity | Not reported | 883 | 1.135 | 1.326 | 1.072 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 1.178 | 1.627 | 1.656 | 1.414 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 56,5% | 38,7% | 0,3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 318 | 339 | 295 | 234 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 26,7% | 20,5% | 17,8% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | -670note 7 | -664note 7 | -581note 7 | -437note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 80,2%note 7 | 72,2%note 7 | 30,3%note 7 | 19,2%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 422note 10 | 28note 10 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | -897note 7 | -993note 7 | -966note 7 | -804note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024700166Bylderup-Bov Bygade 29, 6372 Bylderup-Bov