CVR 40516239Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)GlostrupFounded 13 May 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Salg & Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
549.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+167.2% on 2024
Result
+364.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Fahretin Kirkan50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 May 2019
Dilek Demir Cifci50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2020
Eren Çifçisince 20 Jan 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 2020since 13 May 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 2022since 30 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 23 Aug 201913 May 2019 to 23 Aug 2019
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 23 Aug 201913 May 2019 to 14 Jun 2023
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 45354431100% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Salg & Byg ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4050315366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Mar 2021 to 19 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 May 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 905 | 867 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 535 | 206 | 549 |
| Operating profit | +223 | -25 | +125 | +68 | +467 |
| Result for the year | +223 | -25 | +83 | +53 | +364 |
| Equity | 599 | 574 | 697 | 750 | 1,114 |
| Total assets | 4,946 | 4,978 | 5,256 | 5,881 | 3,927 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 70.1% | -4.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 24.7% | -2.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 432 | Not reportednote 1 | 535 | 206 | 549 |
| EBITDA margin | 47.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -79note 2 | -111note 2 | 269 | 250 | -308 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 0.5x | 1.2x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 40.4%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 13.6%note 2 | 5.4% | 40.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,667note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 732note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 184.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,131note 2 | 4,289note 2 | 4,432 | 4,256 | 2,024 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Dilek Demir Cifci, (adm. dir), den 20.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Eren Çifçi, (adm. dir), den 20.01.2026.
Ny adresse: Hvissingevej 118, 2600 Glostrup
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Arif Sahin, (adm. dir), den 30.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Dilek Demir Cifci, (adm. dir), den 30.06.2022.
Ny adresse: Hovedvejen 206, 2600 Glostrup
Ny kommune: Glostrup
Stiftelsesdato: 13.05.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.05.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Fahretin Kirkan, den 13.05.2019, Arif Sahin, den 13.05.2019, Çoskun Çifçi, den 13.05.2019.
Direktion:
Arif Sahin, (adm. dir), den 13.05.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
13.05.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er køb, salg og investering i fast ejendom, samt al anden efter direktionens skøn dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024699265Hvissingevej 118, 2600 Glostrup
No other current company drawn.