CVR 40513477Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Aarhus NFounded 7 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
13
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2022
+22,8% on 2021
Result
+489,8K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
608,2K
DKK, annual report 2022
Elian Louay Matti100% of capital and votes, until 12 Aug 2025
Elian Louay Mattiuntil 14 Mar 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 May 2019 to 12 Aug 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.211 | 2.075 | 1.628 | 1.998 |
| Operating profit | +428 | +66 | -292 | +559 |
| Result for the year | +329 | +42 | -293 | +490 |
| Equity | 369 | 411 | 118 | 608 |
| Total assets | 1.681 | 1.533 | 1.297 | 1.428 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -21,5% | 22,8% |
| EBITDA | 489 | 198 | -155 | 598 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 40,3% | 9,5% | -9,5% | 29,9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -16,7% | -20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -511note 3 | -161note 3 | -73note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 92,4%note 3 | -153,9%note 6 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 74note 8 | 0note 8 | 48note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 8 months (7 May to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024696878Helsingforsgade 5, 8200 Aarhus N