CVR 40509593Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København ØFounded 1 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
113,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+121,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
116,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Eskil Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2019
Eskil Sørensensince 1 May 2019
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4051003650% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Sapiens Security Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -3 | -4 | -2 | 113 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | -2 | +113 |
| Result for the year | -15 | -20 | +24 | -37 | +122 |
| Equity | -6 | 7 | 31 | -5 | 116 |
| Total assets | 0 | 17 | 44 | 9 | 159 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | -119note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -445,6%note 3 | -14,2%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3note 1 | 6note 1 | 0note 1 | 14note 1 | -102note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 18 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 8 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 22 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024693119Kuhlausgade 50, 2100 København Ø