CVR 40506861Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)København SFounded 25 Apr 2019
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-450,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-374,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
197,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Franks Holding ApSCVR 40503374, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Apr 2019
Frank Øksnebjergsince 25 Apr 2019
CVR 40503374100% of capital and votessince 25 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Franks Holding ApS, since 25 Apr 2019
Holding company
CVR 40503374Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Executive Service ApS, since 25 Apr 2019
This company
Executive Service ApS
CVR 40506861
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4.265 | 4.173 | 1.513 | -555 | -451 |
| Operating profit | +2.861 | +2.272 | +673 | -584 | -479 |
| Result for the year | +2.234 | +1.780 | +537 | -462 | -374 |
| Equity | 2.417 | 1.847 | 1.034 | 572 | 198 |
| Total assets | 3.997 | 3.783 | 1.360 | 1.007 | 627 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 218% | -2,1% | -63,7% | -136,8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -555 | -451 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 300% | -25% | -66,7% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2.876note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -319note 4 | -226note 4 | -120note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.088%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 874,8%note 4 | -85,8%note 6 | -176,4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 200note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3.151note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -319note 4 | 198note 4 | 286note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024689782Robert Jacobsens Vej 91, 2300 København S
P-number 1029984979Studiestræde 39, 1455 København K