CVR 40506659Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)Aarhus VFounded 9 May 2019
Gross profit
86.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25.5% on 2024
Result
+65.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
206.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dantitet ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAbedallah Ajjawi100% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2019
Abedallah Ajjawisince 9 May 2019
100% of capital and votessince 9 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 39 | -10 | -19 | 116 | 87 |
| Operating profit | +39 | -10 | Not reported | +116 | +87 |
| Result for the year | +30 | -10 | -21 | +97 | +66 |
| Equity | 136 | 68 | 47 | 144 | 207 |
| Total assets | 158 | 72 | 61 | 184 | 247 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -21.3% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -25.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -149note 4 | -71note 4 | -54note 4 | -183note 4 | -244note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,378.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Dantitet ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Jan 2027.
Dantitet ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024689618Oktobervej 51, 8210 Aarhus V