CVR 40505334Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)Aarhus CFounded 8 May 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about High Performance Tribe ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-87.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
-166.7K on 2022
Result
-70.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
12.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Biowatch Holding ApSCVR 36562404, 100% of capital and votes, until 18 Dec 2024
Mikkel Thykjær Jørgensenuntil 18 Dec 2024
Martin Kremmeruntil 18 Dec 2024
Equity of 12.2K DKK was below half the share capital of 40K DKK at 31 Dec 2023. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36562404100% of capital and votes26 Aug 2022 to 18 Dec 2024
CVR 3785474325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 26 Aug 20228 May 2019 to 26 Aug 2022
CVR 3973356025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 26 Aug 20228 Jun 2021 to 26 Aug 2022
CVR 4035954010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 26 Aug 20228 May 2019 to 26 Aug 2022
CVR 4178886025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 26 Aug 20228 Jun 2021 to 26 Aug 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 May 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 24 | 165 | 6 | 79 | -88 |
| Operating profit | -21 | +27 | -5 | +79 | -88 |
| Result for the year | -19 | +11 | -6 | +57 | -70 |
| Equity | 21 | 32 | 26 | 82 | 12 |
| Total assets | 873 | 690 | 195 | 123 | 49 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 579.9% | -96.3% | 1,170.1% | -214.7% |
| EBITDA | 24 | 165 | 6 | 79 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | 100% | 0% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 558 | 425 | -62 | -13note 6 | -17note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 7 | 2.6x | Net cash | Net cashnote 6 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 7 | 4.1%note 8 | n.m.note 9 | 372.4%note 6 | -213.3%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | 0note 12 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 558 | 425 | -62 | -13note 6 | 3note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 8 months (8 May to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 3 May 2021
Annual report 2019
8 May 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 17 Aug 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 18.12.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 39005166 Liberata ApS.
Ny adresse: c/o Biowatch ApS, Søndergade 74, 5., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nickolai Damgaard, den 07.02.2024, Rasmus Nukapianguaq Vøgg Jensen, (adm. dir), den 07.02.2024, Jeanette Oxlund, den 07.02.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Thykjær Jørgensen, den 07.02.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.01.2022
Nyt navn: High Performance Tribe ApS
Slettet binavn: Danske Storskærme ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Kremmer, den 07.01.2022, Jeanette Oxlund, den 07.01.2022.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med salg af produkter og tjenesteydelserindenfor optimering og forebyggende sundhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ØSTRUP STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 03.08.2020.
Binavne: Danske Storskærme ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.05.2019.
Virkningsdato: 08.05.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.05.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37854743 JoMy Holding ApS, c/o Nickolai Damgaard, Nygade 24, 8500 Grenaa, den 08.05.2019, CVR-NR. 40359540 RNJ Holding ApS, Nobilisvej 1, 8500 Grenaa, den 08.05.2019.
Direktion:
Nickolai Damgaard, den 08.05.2019, Rasmus Nukapianguaq Jensen, (adm. dir), den 08.05.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32774296 ØSTRUP STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38K, 1., 8230 Åbyhøj, den 08.05.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
08.05.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024687747Søndergade 74, 8000 Aarhus C