CVR 40501606Private limited company (ApS)Taxikørsel (493200)Viby JFounded 12 Apr 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Turbac ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
275.9K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
+24.7K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
64.7K
DKK, annual report 2021
BDR Gedo Holding ApSCVR 41733462, 100% of capital and votes, until 8 Aug 2024
Ahmed Mohamed Hassanuntil 15 Aug 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36430826100% of capital and votesnotified 6 Oct 20207 Sep 2020 to 6 Oct 2020
CVR 40409394100% of capital and votesnotified 7 Sep 202012 Apr 2019 to 7 Sep 2020
CVR 41733462100% of capital and votes6 Oct 2020 to 8 Aug 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Apr 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Sep 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2021 to Sep 2023.
Latest Sep 2023, published 20 Nov 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 276 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | +33 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | +25 |
| Equity | 0 | 40 | 65 |
| Total assets | 0 | 40 | 392 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 26.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 237 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 3.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 17.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 320note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 9 months (12 Apr to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 08.08.2024, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 28.06.2024 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Torben Korsager Andersen, den 28.06.2024.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Aarhus har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Torben Korsager Andersen, 8000 Aarhus C, den 28.09.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aarhus den 15.08.2023
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ahmed Mohamed Hassan, (adm. dir), den 15.08.2023.
Den under 13.07.2022 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Aarhus om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.07.2022
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Ahmed Mohamed Hassan, (adm. dir), den 28.07.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af én direktør.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aarhus den 13.07.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Abdiaziz Mohamed Hassan, (adm. dir), den 07.05.2022.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 06.10.2020
Nyt navn: Turbac ApS
Ny adresse: Rosenhøj Bakke 22, 2. tv, 8260 Viby J
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.10.2020.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bülent Karakoc, (adm. dir), den 06.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Abdiaziz Mohamed Hassan, (adm. dir), den 06.10.2020.
Ny adresse: Karupvej 4, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Laura Cristina Pereira de Campos, den 07.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Bülent Karakoc, (adm. dir), den 07.09.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40409394 Haulier Holding IVS, Ved Bommen 3, 2820 Gentofte, den 12.04.2019.
Direktion:
Laura Cristina Pereira de Campos, den 12.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
12.04.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive erhvervsmæssig persontransport i henhold til den til enhver tid gældende taxilovgivning samt efter ledelsens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024683482Rosenhøj Bakke 22, 8260 Viby J