CVR 40464271Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)Aarhus NFounded 9 Apr 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ASH-Limo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
709.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
+16.7% on 2023
Result
+68K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
-23.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Hootan Rahmani100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jan 2021
Hootan Rahmaniuntil 12 Aug 2026
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2024: -23.4K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 4 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Jul 2020 to 28 Aug 2020
CVR 36430826100% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jan 202112 Oct 2020 to 4 Jan 2021
CVR 40409394100% of capital and votesnotified 12 Oct 20209 Apr 2019 to 12 Oct 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Apr 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jul 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2021 to Jul 2025.
Latest Jul 2025, published 24 Sep 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 615 | 854 | 608 | 709 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +108 | -34 | -181 | +68 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +84 | -34 | -181 | +68 |
| Equity | 0 | 124 | 90 | -91 | -23 |
| Total assets | 0 | 366 | 412 | 109 | 174 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 38.8% | -28.8% | 16.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 128 | 25 | -103 | 68 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 20.8% | 2.9% | -17% | 9.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 50% | -33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 6 | -160note 6 | 57 | -24 | -100note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 6 | 2.3x | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | -47.2%note 9 | -906.1%note 9 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 78note 11 | 233note 11 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 6 | -160note 6 | 74 | 49 | -23note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 17 Jun 2021
ASH-Limo ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 03.10.2026 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Søren Christensen Volder, den 29.09.2026.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Aarhus har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Søren Christensen Volder, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.09.2026.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aarhus den 12.08.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Hootan Rahmani, (adm. dir), den 12.08.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er formueforvaltning.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2021
Nyt navn: ASH-Limo ApS
Ny adresse: Jess Ingerslevs Gade 8, st. 3, 8200 Aarhus N
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.01.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bülent Karakoc, (adm. dir), den 04.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Hootan Rahmani, (adm. dir), den 04.01.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o SafeNCare ApS, Karupvej 4, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Laura Cristina Pereira de Campos, den 12.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Bülent Karakoc, (adm. dir), den 12.10.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Haulier Holding, Ved Bommen 3, 2820 Gentofte
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anton Magnus Lund Nielsen, den 28.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Laura Cristina Pereira de Campos, den 28.08.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.08.2020
Nyt navn: Flexbus 4 IVS
Ny adresse: Leharsvej 24, 7500 Holstebro
Ny kommune: Holstebro
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Laura Cristina Pereira de Campos, den 18.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Anton Magnus Lund Nielsen, den 18.07.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 09.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40409394 Haulier Holding IVS, Ved Bommen 3, 2820 Gentofte, den 09.04.2019.
Direktion:
Laura Cristina Pereira de Campos, den 09.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
09.04.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive erhvervsmæssig persontransport i henhold til den til enhver tid gældende taxilovgivning samt efter ledelsens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024638320Jess Ingerslevs Gade 8, 8200 Aarhus N
No other current company drawn.