CVR 40462864Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)Viby JFounded 9 Apr 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Maalik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-150.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
-545.7K on 2022
Result
-158.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
243.7K
DKK, annual report 2023
Muhumed Shafi Abdi100% of capital and votes, until 12 Aug 2025
Muhumed Shafi Abdiuntil 30 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes17 Mar 2021 to 12 Aug 2025
CVR 36430826100% of capital and votesnotified 17 Mar 202116 Dec 2020 to 17 Mar 2021
CVR 40409394100% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 20209 Apr 2019 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Apr 2019 to 8 Nov 2026.
Mar 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2024.
Latest Mar 2024, published 22 May 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 189 | 396 | -150 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | +128 | +345 | -158 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | +100 | +262 | -158 |
| Equity | 0 | 0 | 140 | 402 | 244 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 379 | 631 | 411 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 109.3% | -138% |
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 189 | 391 | -158 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 100% | 98.9% | n.m.note 5 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 28 | Not reportednote 7 | -196 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 7 | 0.2x | Not reportednote 7 | n.m.note 8 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 7 | 118.9% | Not reportednote 7 | -72.7%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 244note 11 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 72 | Not reportednote 7 | -196 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 9 months (9 Apr to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 28 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
9 Apr 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 25 Aug 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 12.08.2025, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 30.01.2025 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Muhumed Shafi Abdi, (adm. dir), den 30.01.2025.
Revision:
Ny adresse: c/o Muhumed Shafi Abdi, Vidtskuevej 24, 1. tv, 8260 Viby J
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 15.04.2021
Nyt navn: Maalik ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.04.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Muhumed Shafi Abdi, Stavnsvej 144, 8381 Tilst
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bülent Karakoc, (adm. dir), den 17.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Muhumed Shafi Abdi, (adm. dir), den 17.03.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o SafeNcare ApS, Karupvej 4, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Laura Cristina Pereira de Campos, den 16.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Bülent Karakoc, (adm. dir), den 16.12.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 09.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40409394 Haulier Holding IVS, Ved Bommen 3, 2820 Gentofte, den 09.04.2019.
Direktion:
Laura Cristina Pereira de Campos, den 09.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
09.04.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive erhvervsmæssig persontransport i henhold til den til enhver tid gældende taxilovgivning samt efter ledelsens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024636468Vidtskuevej 24, 8260 Viby J