CVR 40459936Private limited company (ApS)Taxikørsel (493200)BrabrandFounded 9 Apr 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Timir ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
117K
DKK, annual report 2022
-48% on 2021
Result
-90.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-48.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Abdulmalik Mohamud Farah100% of capital and votes, until 8 Aug 2024
Abdulmalik Mohamud Farahuntil 15 Sep 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2022: -48.1K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 May 2021 to 8 Aug 2024
CVR 36430826100% of capital and votesnotified 25 May 202123 Nov 2020 to 25 May 2021
CVR 40409394100% of capital and votesnotified 23 Nov 20209 Apr 2019 to 23 Nov 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Apr 2019 to 8 Nov 2026.
Dec 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2021 to Dec 2022.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 225 | 117 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | +67 | -90 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | +52 | -90 |
| Equity | 0 | 0 | 92 | -48 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 356 | 190 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -48% |
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 139 | -36 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 62% | -30.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 175 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 7 | 1.3x | Not reportednote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 7 | 38.9% | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 288note 9 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 9 months (9 Apr to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 08.08.2024, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 15.09.2023 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Abdulmalik Mohamud Farah, (adm. dir), den 15.09.2023.
Revision:
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2021
Nyt navn: Timir ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.06.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Abdulmalik Mohamud Farah, Lenesvej 19, st. th, 8220 Brabrand
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bülent Karakoc, (adm. dir), den 25.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Abdulmalik Mohamud Farah, (adm. dir), den 25.05.2021.
Ny adresse: Dronningensvej 5, 5800 Nyborg
Ny kommune: Nyborg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Laura Cristina Pereira de Campos, den 23.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Bülent Karakoc, (adm. dir), den 23.11.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 09.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40409394 Haulier Holding IVS, Ved Bommen 3, 2820 Gentofte, den 09.04.2019.
Direktion:
Laura Cristina Pereira de Campos, den 09.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
09.04.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive erhvervsmæssig persontransport i henhold til den til enhver tid gældende taxilovgivning samt efter ledelsens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024633507Lenesvej 19, 8220 Brabrand