CVR 40451471Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)NyborgFounded 1 Apr 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024625008Odensevej 122, 5800 Nyborg
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+109,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
236,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
BKC Ejendomme ApSCVR 46391225, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2026
Brian Kirkeby Bertelsensince 1 Apr 2019
CVR 46391225100% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2019 to 7 Apr 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BKC Ejendomme ApS, since 7 Apr 2026
Holding company
CVR 46391225Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BKC Tømrerfirma ApS, since 7 Apr 2026
This company
BKC Tømrerfirma ApS
CVR 40451471
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 663 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +97 | -35 | -79 | +190 | +143 |
| Result for the year | +72 | -31 | -62 | +147 | +109 |
| Equity | 122 | 92 | 30 | 177 | 236 |
| Total assets | 338 | 518 | 202 | 352 | 434 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 24,1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 116 | -16 | -62 | 190 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17,5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -135note 4 | -452note 4 | -63note 4 | -264note 4 | -139note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 2.217,8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Apr 2022