CVR 40446958Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)EsbjergFounded 12 Apr 2019
Gross profit
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.2% on 2024
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IC Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexINGVARD CHRISTENSEN A/SCVR 35239340, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2019
Sisse Droob Knudsensince 12 Apr 2019
Leon Vad Laxy Christensensince 1 Apr 2021
Anders Droobsince 12 Apr 2019
CVR 35239340100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in NDH III ApS, since 19 Jun 2009
Holding company
CVR 32269494Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in An.D. Invest ApS, since 18 Jan 2021
Holding company
CVR 42137820Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in INGVARD CHRISTENSEN A/S, since 18 Jan 2021
Holding company
CVR 35239340Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IC Ejendomme ApS, since 12 Apr 2019
This company
IC Ejendomme ApS
CVR 40446958
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Apr 2019 to 2 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,095 | 1,199 | 3,365 | 5,022 | 5,383 |
| Operating profit | +584 | +688 | +2,115 | +3,759 | +4,120 |
| Result for the year | +337 | +404 | +1,292 | +2,117 | +2,501 |
| Equity | 7,277 | 7,681 | 26,089 | 28,206 | 30,707 |
| Total assets | 29,181 | 28,474 | 62,798 | 63,507 | 64,930 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 9.4% | 180.7% | 49.3% | 7.2% |
| EBITDA | 1,095 | 1,199 | 3,365 | 5,022 | 5,383 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 12,195 | 11,794 | 30,344 | 29,597 | 27,187 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11.1x | 9.8x | 9x | 5.9x | 5.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.3% | 2.8% | 4.4% | 5.1% | 5.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 33,396note 2 | 662note 3 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 20,598 | 19,511 | 28,870 | 28,222 | 26,063 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024619938Kongensgade 18, 6700 Esbjerg