CVR 40444114Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)Secondary industries: Blandet landbrugsdrift (015000)Randers SØFounded 11 Apr 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
686.5K
DKK, annual report 2022
-35.3% on 2021
Result
-132.4K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
574.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Sandie Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Apr 2019
Peder Rasmus Søbyuntil 11 Oct 2023
100% of capital and votessince 11 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Apr 2019 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 38 | 54 | 1,060 | 687 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -22 | +801 | +426 |
| Result for the year | -11 | -24 | +347 | -132 |
| Equity | 384 | 360 | 707 | 574 |
| Total assets | 412 | 680 | 15,244 | 14,950 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,874.3% | -35.3% |
| EBITDA | 38 | 54 | 1,060 | 687 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -2 | 13,394 | 13,050 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | 12.6x | 19x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -4.6%note 3 | 9% | 2.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 345note 4 | 200note 5 | 13,762note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 9 months (11 Apr to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 11.10.2023 af Skifteretten i Randers
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peder Rasmus Søby, den 11.10.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sandie Mortensen, (adm. dir), den 14.05.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Karsten Juhl Jensen, (adm. dir), den 12.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Sandie Mortensen, (adm. dir), den 12.11.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sandie Mortensen, (adm. dir), den 03.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Karsten Juhl Jensen, (adm. dir), den 03.09.2020.
Ny adresse: Fløjstrupvej 23, Fløjstrup, 8960 Randers SØ
Ny kommune: Randers
Ny adresse: Holbækvej 9, Holbæk, 8950 Ørsted
Ny adresse: Havnevej 138D, 8500 Grenaa
Ny kommune: Norddjurs
Vedtægter ændret: 18.06.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.06.2019.
kr. 345.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 395.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Sandie Mortensen, den 11.04.2019.
Direktion:
Sandie Mortensen, (adm. dir), den 11.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
11.04.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024616246Fløjstrupvej 23, 8960 Randers SØ