CVR 40440607Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)Odense CFounded 8 Apr 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mo's Taxa 1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+61.2% on 2024
Result
+126.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
261.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mohamad Mohamad Rabia Abdulhafiz100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2020
Mohamad Mohamad Rabia Abdulhafizsince 31 Mar 2020
100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36536578100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 202025 Mar 2020 to 31 Mar 2020
CVR 37825158100% of capital and votesnotified 25 Mar 20208 Apr 2019 to 25 Mar 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Apr 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 457 | 779 | 1,057 | 848 | 1,367 |
| Operating profit | -115 | +34 | +68 | Not reported | +163 |
| Result for the year | -115 | +34 | +67 | +93 | +127 |
| Equity | -23 | 8 | 25 | 118 | 262 |
| Total assets | 12 | 24 | 103 | 170 | 364 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 70.6% | 35.7% | -19.8% | 61.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -25.1% | 4.4% | 6.4% | Not reportednote 2 | 11.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 175 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 12.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12note 4 | -24note 4 | -103note 4 | -170note 4 | -364note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1,389%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 16 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Falen 49D, 5000 Odense C
Vedtægter ændret: 19.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.06.2020.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2020
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed ved udførelse af erhvervsmæssig persontransport samt anden dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 21.04.2020
Nyt navn: Mo's Taxa 1 ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.04.2020.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: Otto Baches Vej 13, 2. 2, 5230 Odense M
Ny kommune: Odense
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Hansen, den 31.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Mohamad Mohamad Rabia Abdulhafiz, den 31.03.2020.
Ny adresse: Kaløvej 61, Eskerod, 8543 Hornslet
Ny kommune: Syddjurs
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Maria Kjær Nielsen, den 25.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Per Hansen, den 25.03.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Johnny Hast Hansen, den 24.12.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37825158 Juridisk Kontor DK ApS, Lottrups Gård 9, 5000 Odense C, den 08.04.2019.
Direktion:
Johnny Hast Hansen, den 08.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
08.04.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og industri samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024613158Falen 49, 5000 Odense C