CVR 40439013Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SøborgFounded 10 Apr 2019
Gross profit
-22.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-530.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Borch Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBenjamin Borch100% of capital and votes, since 10 Apr 2019
Benjamin Borchsince 10 Apr 2019
100% of capital and votessince 10 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Borch Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Borch Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4397407610% to under 15% of capital and votes23 Mar 2023 to 18 Mar 2025
CVR 3058813410% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jun 2023 to 16 Dec 2024
CVR 427295745% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Jan 2022 to 6 May 2024
CVR 4056403933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 May 2019 to 26 Apr 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -23 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -15 | -49 | -22 | -23 |
| Result for the year | -4 | +38,189 | +1,730 | +123 | -530 |
| Equity | 22 | 35,881 | 36,581 | 35,954 | 34,423 |
| Total assets | 42 | 36,354 | 37,619 | 35,980 | 34,450 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -16,105note 2 | -14,247note 2 | -12,901note 2 | -12,005note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 125note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2021: Headline amounts are about a thousand times smaller than in the 2022 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2022: Headline amounts are about a thousand times larger than in the 2021 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024611511Gorkis Alle 19, 2860 Søborg