CVR 40435689Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)AalborgFounded 10 Apr 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Valhal Connect Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-8.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-12.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-219.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Valhal Group A/SCVR 37304042, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 1 May 2020
Waffel Holding ApSCVR 40440755, 5% to under 10% of capital, since 9 May 2019
and 2 moreConny Merethe Lindholtsince 10 Apr 2019
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -219.2K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 3730404266.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 8 Dec 2020since 1 May 2020
CVR 404407555% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Dec 2020since 9 May 2019
CVR 404729915% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Dec 2020since 9 May 2019
CVR 418350445% to under 10% of capitalclass Bsince 8 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 1 May 202010 Apr 2019 to 1 May 2020
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Dec 20209 May 2019 to 8 Dec 2020
CVR 404410425% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Jul 20229 May 2019 to 1 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Valhal Group A/S, since 1 Dec 2015
Holding company
CVR 37304042Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Valhal Connect Holding ApS, since 1 May 2020
This company
Valhal Connect Holding ApS
CVR 40435689
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 4202589566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Valhal Connect Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2020, monthly: 5 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2019 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 22 Feb 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -34 | Not reported | Not reported | -9 | -9 |
| Operating profit | -34 | -26 | -1 | +29 | -9 |
| Result for the year | -463 | -24 | -5 | +22 | -13 |
| Equity | -200 | -224 | -229 | -207 | -219 |
| Total assets | 29 | 9 | 9 | 199 | 198 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -34 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -1 | -7note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.3%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -29 | 214 | 222note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Barner Jensen, den 30.09.2025.
Ny adresse: Alexander Foss Gade 9, 3., 9000 Aalborg
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Ny adresse: Jernbanegade 12, 9800 Hjørring
Ny kommune: Hjørring
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.05.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havnegade 18, 9850 Hirtshals, den 05.12.2022.
Ny adresse: Gasværksvej 4, 2., 9000 Aalborg
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Vedtægter ændret: 08.12.2020
Nyt navn: Valhal Connect Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.12.2020.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 185.000,00.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed som holdingselskab samt gennem datterselskaber at drive produktion, handel og investering
Vedtægter ændret: 09.05.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.05.2019.
kr. 34.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 85.000,00.
Ny adresse: Strømgade 4C, 1. tv, 9800 Hjørring
Ny kommune: Hjørring
Stiftelsesdato: 10.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 51.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 51.000,00 til kurs 3.437,54, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Conny Merethe Lindholt, den 10.04.2019.
Direktion:
Conny Merethe Lindholt, den 10.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 10.04.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle apps og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024607549Alexander Foss Gade 9, 9000 Aalborg