CVR 40433554Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)Frederiksberg CFounded 8 Apr 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Roccacasale ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
684K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,610% on 2024
Result
+450.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
414.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Preben Boje Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Oct 2022
Laurits Peter Holm Hoppesince 8 Apr 2019
Preben Boje Hansensince 15 Oct 2022
100% of capital and votessince 5 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3917978450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 5 Oct 20228 Apr 2019 to 5 Oct 2022
CVR 3988437250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 5 Oct 20228 Apr 2019 to 5 Oct 2022
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 3985178466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Roccacasale ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4011112350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Oct 2022 to 17 Sep 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Apr 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 684 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | -64 | +579 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | -64 | +450 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 40 | 79 | 415 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 40 | 79 | 415 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 3,999,900% | 1,610% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | -159.2% | 84.6% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jan 2022
Roccacasale ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 17 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.06.2024
Nyt navn: Roccacasale ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Ramsdal Stabell, den 15.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Preben Boje Hansen, (adm. dir), den 15.10.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Laurits Holm Hoppe, Kingosgade 15, 3. tv, 1818 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 29.04.2020
Nyt navn: Solar Energy Solutions ApS
Nye binavne: SES ApS, Soler Energy Solutions Holding ApS
Slettede binavne: SES IVS, Soler Energy Solutions Holding IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.04.2020.
kr. 39.900,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Binavne: SES IVS, Soler Energy Solutions Holding IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 100,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39179784 Stabell Consulting IVS, Hørgårdsvej 39B, 8240 Risskov, den 08.04.2019, CVR-NR. 39884372 Holm Hoppe Consulting IVS, c/o Laurits Holm Hoppe, Kingosgade 15, 3. tv, 1818 Frederiksberg C, den 08.04.2019.
Direktion:
Laurits Peter Holm Hoppe, den 08.04.2019, Peter Ramsdal Stabell, den 08.04.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
08.04.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at tilrettelægge og drive anlægsprojekter, der er baseret på solcelleteknologi, samt at fungere som holdingselskab.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024605589Kingosgade 15, 1818 Frederiksberg C
No other current company drawn.