CVR 40430938Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)ThistedFounded 25 Mar 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kompas360 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+11 (+550%) over 12 months
Revenue
7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.7% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
53.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dinsen & Durhuus Holding ApSCVR 46879686, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Oct 2026
Emil Mørch Durhuussince 26 Feb 2023
Kian Zhi Kammersgaard Dinsensince 26 Feb 2023
CVR 46879686100% of capital and votessince 22 Oct 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 20244 Aug 2021 to 1 May 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 20241 Jul 2022 to 22 Oct 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 20241 Jul 2022 to 22 Oct 2026
CVR 2081318050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 4 Aug 202125 Mar 2019 to 4 Aug 2021
CVR 3729089050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 4 Aug 202125 Mar 2019 to 4 Aug 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Feb 2023 to 7 Nov 2026.
25 Mar 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 13 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 13 |
| FTE | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 3,630 | 6,532 | 6,463 | 7,410 |
| Gross profit | 130 | Not reported | 4,116 | 3,922 | 5,541 |
| Operating profit | -126 | -267 | Not reported | -830 | +1,541 |
| Result for the year | -128 | -185 | +362 | -778 | +1,078 |
| Equity | -118 | -303 | 60 | -1,024 | 54 |
| Total assets | 128 | 618 | 1,578 | 1,160 | 1,448 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 681.9% | 79.9% | -1.1% | 14.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -7.4% | 7.6%note 1 | -12.9% | 20.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | 400% | 166.7% | 166.7% | -9.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 3 | -145note 3 | -184note 3 | -184note 3 | -417note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 392note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 450note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reportednote 4 | 6%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 6.1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Kompas360 ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Bødkervej 12, 7700 Thisted, den 27.05.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Durhuus Erikson, (adm. dir), den 14.02.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2024
Nyt navn: Kompas360 ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Liv Durhuus Erikson, den 26.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Kian Zhi Kammersgaard Dinsen, den 26.02.2023, Emil Mørch Durhuus, den 26.02.2023.
Ny adresse: Sydhavnsvej 2, 7700 Thisted
Ny adresse: Vilhelmsborgvej 18, 7700 Thisted
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er design og udvikling af professionelle hjemmesider og webshops samt udførelse af digital strategi og online markedsføring for virksomheder i Danmark
Vedtægter ændret: 15.09.2021
Nyt navn: Kompas360 Web og Marketing ApS
Ny adresse: Vilhelmsborgvej 15A, 7700 Thisted
Vedtægter ændret: 04.08.2021
Nyt navn: Kompas360 Danmark ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Aakjær Jakobsen, den 04.08.2021, Karsten Rolighed, den 04.08.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Liv Durhuus, den 04.08.2021.
Ny adresse: Grønningen 17, 2. th, 7700 Thisted
Stiftelsesdato: 25.03.2019.
Virkningsdato: 25.03.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.03.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 20813180 SALLINGSUND BYG. ApS, Hedelund 16, Glyngøre, 7870 Roslev, den 25.03.2019, CVR-NR. 37290890 KR Byg og Bolig Holding ApS, Silstrupvej 70, Tilsted, 7700 Thisted, den 25.03.2019.
Direktion:
Jens Aakjær Jakobsen, den 25.03.2019, Karsten Rolighed, den 25.03.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
25.03.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er opførelse af fastejendom og besidde fastejendom og handle med disse, samt dermedbeslægtet virksomhed.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024602512Sydhavnsvej 2, 7700 Thisted
P-number 1027658233Rødkløvervej 11, 7400 Herning
P-number 1032660122Fælledvej 17, 7600 Struer