CVR 40428992Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)KastrupFounded 8 Apr 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Adventure Bikes ApS., or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-85.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
-208.8K on 2022
Result
-90K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
76.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
DA Solutions ApSCVR 40428933, 100% of capital and votes, until 8 Apr 2025
Jimmy Andersenuntil 8 Apr 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31122996100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jul 20198 Apr 2019 to 31 Jul 2019
CVR 40428933100% of capital and votes19 Dec 2023 to 8 Apr 2025
CVR 40643303100% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 202331 Jul 2019 to 19 Dec 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Apr 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jul 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2020 to Jul 2021.
Latest Jul 2021, published 17 Sep 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 427 | 279 | 124 | -85 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +229 | -105 | +106 | -111 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +175 | -86 | +78 | -90 |
| Equity | 0 | 175 | 89 | 166 | 76 |
| Total assets | 20 | 349 | 191 | 289 | 141 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -38.3% | -55.8% | -169% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 233 | -43 | 124 | -85 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 54.6% | -15.3% | 100% | n.m.note 5 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 6 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 7 | -202note 7 | -137note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | -20note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 7 | n.m.note 9 | Not reportednote 8 | n.m.note 9 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 10 | n.m.note 10 | Not reportednote 8 | -78.6%note 11 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 12 | 103note 13 | Not reportednote 14 | 130note 13 | 0note 13 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 7 | -162note 7 | -89note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 35note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 9 months (8 Apr to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 19 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
8 Apr 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 30 Aug 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 08.04.2025 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 40428933 DA Solutions ApS.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at yde udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer samt cykler indenfor adventure området.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2021
Nyt navn: Adventure Bikes ApS.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 24.09.2021
Nyt navn: Human Capital Management ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.09.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.07.2019
Nyt navn: Human Capital Management IVS
Ny adresse: Pyrus Alle 22, 2770 Kastrup
Ny kommune: Tårnby
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jonas Møllgaard Mikkelsen, den 31.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Jimmy Andersen, den 31.07.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er er at yde rådgivning inden for trivsel, medarbejderudvikling og jobmeningsfuldhed til private og offentlige virksomheder og institutioner.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.04.2019.
Virkningsdato: 08.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31122996 Integra Advokater I/S, Kongens Nytorv 28, 2., 1050 København K, den 08.04.2019.
Direktion:
Jonas Møllgaard Mikkelsen, den 08.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
08.04.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024599953Pyrus Alle 22, 2770 Kastrup