CVR 40427759Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)HinnerupFounded 3 Apr 2019
Gross profit
301.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.2% on 2024
Result
+77.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IHV ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMORTEN THØGERSEN INVEST ApSCVR 34883408, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 3 Apr 2019
Bo Eriksen Holding ApSCVR 41554886, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2020
Morten Thøgersensince 3 Apr 2019
CVR 3488340850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 3 Apr 2019
CVR 4155488633.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thøgersen Holding 2018 ApS, since 17 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 40290885Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in MORTEN THØGERSEN INVEST ApS, since 17 Dec 2018
Holding company
CVR 34883408Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in IHV ApS, since 3 Apr 2019
This company
IHV ApS
CVR 40427759
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 260 | 172 | 206 | 289 | 302 |
| Operating profit | +1,577 | +172 | +159 | +363 | +356 |
| Result for the year | +1,184 | +83 | +50 | +76 | +77 |
| Equity | 2,855 | 2,939 | 2,886 | 2,962 | 2,839 |
| Total assets | 10,411 | 10,520 | 10,549 | 10,699 | 10,446 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21.4% | -33.7% | 19.4% | 40.7% | 4.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,429 | 5,265 | 5,166 | 5,118 | 5,399 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15.8% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 3.3% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,799 | 6,699 | 6,644 | 6,642 | 6,802 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
IHV ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024598434Læsøvej 6, 8382 Hinnerup