CVR 40407677Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Randers SØFounded 2 Apr 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Postgaarden Mariager ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
15K
DKK, annual report 2025
-92.2% on 2024
Result
-125.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
637.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Hørby Capital ApSCVR 21070297, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 2019
Jan Hørby Sørensensince 2 Apr 2019
CVR 21070297100% of capital and votessince 2 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hørby Capital ApS, since 27 Aug 1998
Holding company
CVR 21070297Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Postgaarden Mariager ApS, since 2 Apr 2019
This company
Postgaarden Mariager ApS
CVR 40407677
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 280 | 96 | 236 | 192 | 15 |
| Operating profit | +135 | -49 | +91 | +100 | -45 |
| Result for the year | +15 | -123 | -10 | -8 | -125 |
| Equity | 904 | 781 | 771 | 762 | 637 |
| Total assets | 3,996 | 3,793 | 3,903 | 4,048 | 4,062 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.2% | -65.6% | 147.8% | -18.7% | -92.2% |
| EBITDA | 280 | 96 | 236 | 192 | 15 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -87note 1 | -124note 1 | -98note 1 | -256note 1 | -285note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.9%note 1 | -5.2%note 2 | 10.7%note 2 | 13.2%note 2 | -8.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 81note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,797note 1 | 2,759note 1 | 2,494note 1 | 2,449note 1 | 2,490note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Fasanvej 6, Assentoft, 8960 Randers SØ
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 16.01.2023.
Ny adresse: Fuglebakken 17, Assentoft, 8960 Randers SØ
Stiftelsesdato: 02.04.2019.
Virkningsdato: 02.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 21070297 ASLAU ApS, Fjordvej 2, 8960 Randers SØ, den 02.04.2019.
Direktion:
Jan Hørby Sørensen, den 02.04.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 02.04.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
02.04.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er handel, finansiering, udlejning af fast ejendom,investering og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024576236Fasanvej 6, 8960 Randers SØ