CVR 40391932Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SVFounded 26 Mar 2019
Gross profit
-4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+32.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Side Vertex ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPavels Saulins100% of capital and votes, since 26 Mar 2019
Pavels Saulinssince 26 Mar 2019
100% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4039240825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Side Vertex ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Operating profit | -4 | Not reported | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +467 | +326 | +319 | -46 | +33 |
| Equity | 1,001 | 1,327 | 1,646 | 1,599 | 1,632 |
| Total assets | 1,007 | 1,337 | 1,660 | 1,618 | 1,655 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -0.2%note 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 1 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 8 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 11 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 27 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 7 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024559137Pladehals Allé 23, 2450 København SV