CVR 40390049Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)BirkerødFounded 29 Mar 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Massimo Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.8% on 2024
Result
+585.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
4 NORTH ApSCVR 31867495, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2019
Chim Scavenius Sonne-Schmidtsince 25 Jan 2022
CVR 31867495100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3070198450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jan 202229 Mar 2019 to 25 Jan 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 4 NORTH ApS, since 1 Jan 2014
Holding company
CVR 31867495Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Massimo Ejendomme ApS, since 28 May 2019
This company
Massimo Ejendomme ApS
CVR 40390049
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 463 | 560 | 543 | 926 | 1,054 |
| Operating profit | +429 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +1,013 |
| Result for the year | +274 | +253 | +277 | +578 | +586 |
| Equity | 2,945 | 2,871 | 3,096 | 3,621 | 4,154 |
| Total assets | 12,487 | 11,986 | 12,180 | 12,202 | 12,360 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 125.5% | 20.9% | -3.1% | 70.5% | 13.8% |
| EBITDA | 463 | 560note 1 | 543note 1 | 926note 1 | 1,054 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,813 | 6,498 | 6,040 | 5,558 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 8.2x | 11.6xnote 1 | 11.1xnote 1 | 6xnote 1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.7% | 4.6%note 1 | 4.2%note 1 | 7.5%note 1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,479note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 285note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,916 | 7,749 | 7,710 | 6,915 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MBA STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 21.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 79, 7800 Skive, den 21.12.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Frandsen, den 25.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Chim Scavenius Sonne-Schmidt, den 25.01.2022.
Ny adresse: Blokken 79, 3460 Birkerød
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Stiftelsesdato: 29.03.2019.
Virkningsdato: 29.03.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.03.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30701984 MASSIMO HOLDING ApS, c/o Mads Frandsen, Store Kongensgade 110H, st., 1264 København K, den 29.03.2019.
Direktion:
Mads Frandsen, den 29.03.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33150482 MBA STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Lyngby Hovedgade 54A, 1., 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 29.03.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
29.03.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at være ejendomsselskab, herunder at opføre, udvikle og udleje ejendomme
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024556618Blokken 79, 3460 Birkerød