CVR 40389326Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)LejreFounded 29 Mar 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
+69.4% on 2025
Result
+2.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ITPA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKenneth Valeur Holding ApSCVR 40387498, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 2019
Kenneth Valeur Andersensince 29 Mar 2019
CVR 40387498100% of capital and votessince 29 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kenneth Valeur Holding ApS, since 28 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40387498Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ITPA ApS, since 29 Mar 2019
This company
ITPA ApS
CVR 40389326
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,034 | 1,968 | 2,865 | 3,013 | 5,105 |
| Operating profit | +164 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +116 | +714 | +1,252 | +1,593 | +2,939 |
| Equity | 483 | 1,167 | 2,039 | 1,933 | 2,992 |
| Total assets | 1,382 | 3,293 | 6,463 | 7,233 | 8,967 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -21.6% | 90.3% | 45.5% | 5.2% | 69.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -403note 1 | -1,132note 1 | -1,424note 1 | -1,902note 1 | -2,288note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 143.1%note 1 | 1,238.2%note 2 | 385.2%note 2 | 489.6%note 2 | 799.8%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -435note 1 | -1,232note 1 | -1,831note 1 | -2,393note 1 | -3,282note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 28 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 14 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 25 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 11 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024556146Valdemarsgård 13, 4320 Lejre