CVR 40388524Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)København KFounded 28 Mar 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
238.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+181.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
266.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Prostep ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMirza Waqar Shaukat Hussain50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2021
Bilal Shaukat Hussain50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2021
Bilal Shaukat Hussainsince 5 Nov 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4038075250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Mar 2019 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 4038079550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Mar 2019 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +238 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +181 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 267 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 377 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 422.5% |
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40 | -40 | -40 | -40 | -337note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024554933Højbro Plads 10, 1200 København K
No other current company drawn.