CVR 40386939Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)IshøjFounded 15 Mar 2019
Gross profit
437
DKK, annual report 2025
-86.6% on 2024
Result
+348
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Komplementar Rødovrevej ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFLA HOLDING, GREVE ApSCVR 25585216, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2022
Dennis Angelsøsince 2 Feb 2022
CVR 25585216100% of capital and votessince 2 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Feb 2020 to 2 Feb 2022
CVR 2572878510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Feb 2020 to 2 Feb 2022
CVR 2708274220% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Feb 2020 to 2 Feb 2022
CVR 2829707610% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Feb 2020 to 2 Feb 2022
CVR 3819207825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Feb 2020 to 2 Feb 2022
CVR 3877486720% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Feb 2020 to 2 Feb 2022
CVR 39959208100% of capital and votes15 Mar 2019 to 1 Feb 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FLA HOLDING, GREVE ApS, since 30 Nov 2008
Holding company
CVR 25585216Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Komplementar Rødovrevej ApS, since 2 Feb 2022
This company
Komplementar Rødovrevej ApS
CVR 40386939
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | 10 | -2 | 3 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -5 | +8 | -2 | +3 | 0 |
| Equity | 35 | 43 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| Total assets | 50 | 48 | 52 | 55 | 58 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -115.6% | n.m.note 1 | -86.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -3note 3 | -57note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 7.3%note 4 | 2.5%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -55note 3 | -57note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024553163Baldershøj 27, 2635 Ishøj