CVR 40384251Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af sportsudstyr (323000)CharlottenlundFounded 26 Mar 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NTT Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-6.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
607.2K
DKK, annual report 2022
Karsten Witthøft Petersen100% of capital and votes, until 14 Sep 2023
KWP ApSCVR 21245992, 100% of capital and votes, until 14 Sep 2023
Karsten Witthøft Petersenuntil 14 Sep 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2019 to 14 Sep 2023
CVR 21245992100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2019 to 14 Sep 2023
NTT Aps holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NTT Aps as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 418308755% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Nov 2020 to 23 Nov 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 706 | 951 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -431 | +1,263 | -62 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -434 | +1,050 | -58 | -6 |
| Equity | 21 | 1,071 | 613 | 607 |
| Total assets | 672 | 1,397 | 647 | 608 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% | n.m.note 3 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -61% | 132.8% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| EBITDA | -391 | 3,003 | -62 | 0 |
| EBITDA margin | -55.3% | 315.7% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -65note 5 | -1,160note 5 | -641note 5 | -608note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 1,580note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 7 | 166.1%note 8 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 568note 5 | -1,258note 5 | -607note 5 | -608note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 9 months (26 Mar to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024550075Hartmannsvej 83, 2920 Charlottenlund