CVR 40383409Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af musikinstrumenter (322000)PræstøFounded 27 Mar 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
252.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-50.4% on 2024
Result
-15.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
117.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Moar Guitars ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDaniel Presencer100% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2019
Daniel Presencersince 27 Mar 2019
100% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 235 | 130 | 323 | 509 | 252 |
| Operating profit | +93 | +11 | -7 | +101 | -26 |
| Result for the year | +72 | +9 | -4 | +76 | -15 |
| Equity | 52 | 62 | 57 | 133 | 117 |
| Total assets | 94 | 90 | 80 | 176 | 167 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -44.6% | 148% | 57.4% | -50.4% |
| EBITDA | 103 | 22 | 3 | 126 | 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43.8% | 16.6% | 1% | 24.7% | 1.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16note 2 | -22note 2 | -18note 2 | -22note 2 | -53note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2,226.3%note 2 | 24.3%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 100.9%note 2 | -23.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 51note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 94note 5 | 25note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -16note 2 | -18note 2 | -17note 2 | -20note 2 | -25note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024549026Ronesbanke 34, 4720 Præstø