CVR 40375996Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)NyrupFounded 25 Mar 2019
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+71.8% on 2024
Result
+3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NW El ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNVV Holding ApSCVR 42298573, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2021
Nichlas Wolffgang Jensensince 25 Mar 2019
CVR 42298573100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NVV Holding ApS, since 12 Apr 2021
Holding company
CVR 42298573Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NW El ApS, since 12 Apr 2021
This company
NW El ApS
CVR 40375996
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,539 | 4,013 | 4,691 | 5,558 | 9,551 |
| Operating profit | +1,257 | +2,011 | +1,926 | +1,753 | +4,905 |
| Result for the year | +979 | +1,575 | +1,519 | +1,350 | +3,851 |
| Equity | 1,663 | 2,238 | 1,757 | 1,507 | 5,290 |
| Total assets | 2,620 | 3,580 | 2,952 | 2,823 | 8,702 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 55.3% | 58.1% | 16.9% | 16.8% | 71.8% |
| EBITDA | 1,334 | 2,100 | 2,070 | 1,952 | 5,076 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 52.5% | 52.3% | 44.1% | 35.1% | 53.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 200% | 33.3% | 25% | 60% | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -291note 2 | -449note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | -5,228note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 92.3%note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 84note 4 | 190note 4 | 243note 4 | 242note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -2,333note 2 | -1,679note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | -7,333note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Feb 2022
NW El ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024540894Bygaden 15, 4296 Nyrup