CVR 40374760Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København NFounded 20 Mar 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024539527Hiort Lorenzens Gade 31, 2200 København N
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Arctek ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-9K
DKK, annual report 2024
-620.6K on 2023
Result
-9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
62.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
á Trødni Holding ApSCVR 40364722, 100% of capital and votes, until 24 Aug 2026
Johan Hjalte á Trødniuntil 24 Aug 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40364722100% of capital and votes20 Mar 2019 to 24 Aug 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 464 | -1 | -5 | 612 | -9 |
| Operating profit | +239 | -1 | -5 | +71 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +185 | -3 | -5 | +54 | -9 |
| Equity | 170 | 82 | 78 | 132 | 62 |
| Total assets | 206 | 121 | 80 | 273 | 146 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -100.2% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -101.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -205note 4 | -119note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -272note 4 | -144note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -205note 4 | -120note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -272note 4 | -84note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 1 Jul 2021
Arctek ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Dec 2026.