CVR 40369171Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København SFounded 22 Mar 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Drafthound ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
24.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-787K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Hawera Holding ApSCVR 39608049, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2019
KBW Holding ApSCVR 40364110, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2019
and 3 morePeter Mikkel Vejlgaardsince 26 May 2023
Frederik Badstue Wagnersince 12 Jun 2020
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 3639732210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 2023since 20 Jan 2023
CVR 3960804915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 2023since 22 Mar 2019
CVR 4036411015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 2023since 22 Mar 2019
CVR 436287395% to under 10% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 353968455% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 20231 Apr 2019 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR 365414235% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 202322 Mar 2019 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR 398365055% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 202322 Mar 2019 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Jun 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
22 Mar 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
May 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2020 to May 2024.
Latest May 2024, published 28 Aug 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,150 | -1,148 | -553 | -135 | 25 |
| Operating profit | -2,769 | -3,193 | -2,656 | -1,169 | -163 |
| Result for the year | -2,168 | -3,053 | -2,188 | -1,169 | -787 |
| Equity | 23 | -3,030 | 896 | -273 | -1,060 |
| Total assets | 3,008 | 546 | 1,413 | 711 | 109 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -2,759 | -3,183 | -2,630 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 527 | 2,894 | -680 | -32note 3 | -94note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1,062.7%note 4 | -1,202.9%note 4 | -5,207.8%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 22note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 527 | 2,894 | -370 | 935note 3 | -94note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o LegalDesk.dk ApS, Njalsgade 21F, 2., 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.12.2023.
kr. 9.796,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 62.412,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 57.864,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.05.2023
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Mikkel Vejlgaard, den 26.05.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.09.2022
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Ny adresse: Refshalevej 163A, 1. tv, 1432 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Frederiksberg Alle 25, kl. tv, 1820 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Munk Hansen, (adm. dir), den 31.05.2022, Frederik Badstue Wagner, den 31.05.2022, Michael Jan Wiatr, den 31.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Frederik Badstue Wagner, (adm. dir), den 31.05.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Frederik Badstue Wagner, Vesterbrogade 114, 3. 6, 1620 København V
Ny adresse: c/o Kompleet, Uplandsgade 56, 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 12.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.06.2020.
kr. 7.322,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 37.500,00. kr. 746,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 18.750,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 48.068,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Frederik Badstue Wagner, den 12.06.2020, Michael Jan Wiatr, den 12.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i fællesskab.
Ny adresse: Cort Adelers Gade 1, st. th, 1053 København K
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2019
Nyt navn: Drafthound ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.05.2019.
kr. 38.750,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.04.2019.
kr. 250,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 40.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.250,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 22.03.2019.
Virkningsdato: 22.03.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.03.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36541423 MUNK HANSEN HOLDING APS, Cort Adelers Gade 1, st. th, 1053 København K, den 22.03.2019, CVR-NR. 39608049 Hawera Holding IVS, Sofievej 1, st., 2950 Vedbæk, den 22.03.2019, CVR-NR. 39836505 FTØ Finans Holding IVS, Studiestræde 25B, 1., 1455 København K, den 22.03.2019, CVR-NR. 40364110 KBW Holding IVS, Strandgade 12C, 3. tv, 1401 København K, den 22.03.2019.
Direktion:
Søren Munk Hansen, (adm. dir), den 22.03.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
22.03.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og drive en platform for sportsrelateret data og hermed relateret virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024534193Njalsgade 21, 2300 København S