CVR 40368744Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksværkFounded 21 Mar 2019
Gross profit
89.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-15.2% on 2024
Result
+88.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
136.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fjeldgaard Andersen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Fjeldgaard Andersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Mar 2019
Liselotte Fjeldgaard Andersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2019
Jesper Fjeldgaard Andersensince 21 Mar 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 22 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 40367365100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Fjeldgaard Andersen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -16 | 38 | 106 | 90 |
| Operating profit | +66 | -16 | +38 | +106 | +90 |
| Result for the year | +67 | -15 | +40 | +100 | +88 |
| Equity | 197 | 92 | 132 | 152 | 136 |
| Total assets | 202 | 105 | 141 | 156 | 141 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 176.3% | -15.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | -3note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 5 | 61.9%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024533928Bjørnebakkevej 29, 3300 Frederiksværk