CVR 40368442Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)VejleFounded 22 Mar 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
388.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-30.5% on 2024
Result
+11K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
116.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PAPBJØRN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAndreas Bjørn Holding ApSCVR 40364730, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2019
Andreas Bjørn Papsø Madsensince 22 Mar 2019
CVR 40364730100% of capital and votessince 22 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4035387950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Mar 2019 to 10 Nov 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Andreas Bjørn Holding ApS, since 21 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40364730Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PAPBJØRN ApS, since 22 Mar 2019
This company
PAPBJØRN ApS
CVR 40368442
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 263 | 562 | 546 | 560 | 389 |
| Operating profit | +42 | +56 | -76 | +25 | +4 |
| Result for the year | +32 | +42 | -77 | +22 | +11 |
| Equity | 118 | 160 | 83 | 105 | 116 |
| Total assets | 220 | 349 | 158 | 181 | 222 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 113.8% | -2.9% | 2.5% | -30.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -157note 3 | -223note 3 | -120note 3 | -80note 3 | -162note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 31 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 25 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 21 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024533103Grejsdalsvej 437, 7100 Vejle