CVR 40368396Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)BjæverskovFounded 18 Mar 2019
Revenue
46K
DKK, annual report 2025
+142.1% on 2024
Result
+28.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hostie ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMatiss Holding ApSCVR 40350950, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Mar 2019
Oskars Matisssince 18 Mar 2019
CVR 40350950100% of capital and votessince 18 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4033897710% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Mar 2019 to 14 Sep 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Matiss Holding ApS, since 18 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40350950Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hostie ApS, since 18 Mar 2019
This company
Hostie ApS
CVR 40368396
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 46 |
| Operating profit | +8 | -25 | +3 | -8 | +30 |
| Result for the year | +5 | -30 | +2 | -9 | +29 |
| Equity | 31 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 23 |
| Total assets | 31 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | 65.7% | -10.3% | -8.6% | 142.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 57.6% | -107.3% | 12.6% | -41.9% | 65% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 | -1note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 5 | 271.6%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -31note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 6note 2 | -23note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Hostie ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024533073Læskovvej 207, 4632 Bjæverskov