CVR 40367381Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)VinderupFounded 16 Mar 2019
Employees
22
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+6 (+37.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
+197.7K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
997.9K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about El Jacobsen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAbildgaard Holding 2022 ApSCVR 43089471, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2022
HESSELAA HOLDING ApSCVR 29204268, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2025
Rene Thimm Abildgaardsince 29 Jun 2022
CVR 2920426810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 May 2025
CVR 4308947190% to under 100% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Mar 2019 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 4291317050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Dec 2021 to 1 Apr 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Abildgaard Holding 2022 ApS, since 18 Feb 2022
Holding company
CVR 43089471Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in El Jacobsen ApS, since 29 Jun 2022
This company
El Jacobsen ApS
CVR 40367381
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Jun 2022 | Jun 2023 | Jun 2024 | Jun 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,099 | 4,157 | 6,143 | 6,875 | 3,744 |
| Operating profit | +531 | +312 | +224 | +710 | +410 |
| Result for the year | +377 | +120 | +19 | +379 | +198 |
| Equity | 882 | 702 | 421 | 800 | 998 |
| Total assets | 2,698 | 5,197 | 5,449 | 7,114 | 6,433 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.9% | 36.5% | 47.8% | 11.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 622 | 383 | 379 | 949 | 547 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.1% | 9.2% | 6.2% | 13.8% | 14.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 42.9% | 30% | -7.7% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 595 | 2,288 | 2,316 | 3,552 | 3,083 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1x | 6x | 6.1x | 3.7x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 32.7% | 10.9% | 5.6% | 15.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 125note 2 | 931note 2 | 461note 2 | 973note 3 | 777note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2025 covers 6 months (1 Jul to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jul 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report Jun 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report Jun 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Dec 2024
Annual report Jun 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report Jun 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Dec 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029620128Nørregade 3, 7830 Vinderup
P-number 1024531674Bredgade 3, 7790 Thyholm