CVR 40364102Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)NakskovFounded 19 Mar 2019
Employees
11
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+22.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.8% on 2024
Result
+353.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
695.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J. Sühler Eftf. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiemi Holding ApSCVR 40352678, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Mar 2019
Allan Lynge Niemisince 19 Mar 2019
CVR 40352678100% of capital and votessince 19 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Niemi Holding ApS, since 8 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40352678Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J. Sühler Eftf. ApS, since 19 Mar 2019
This company
J. Sühler Eftf. ApS
CVR 40364102
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,364 | 3,440 | 3,051 | 3,497 | 3,803 |
| Operating profit | +35 | +448 | +68 | +311 | +454 |
| Result for the year | +8 | +337 | +26 | +244 | +353 |
| Equity | -164 | 172 | 199 | 443 | 696 |
| Total assets | 1,935 | 1,739 | 1,553 | 1,823 | 1,769 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.5% | -11.3% | 14.6% | 8.8% |
| EBITDA | 238 | 646 | 268 | 531 | 569 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.1% | 18.8% | 8.8% | 15.2% | 15% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -22.2% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 236 | 78 | 82 | -168 | -206 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1x | 0.1x | 0.3x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 18.8% | 215.8% | 19.2% | 87.3% | 92.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 112note 3 | 18note 3 | 56note 3 | 224note 3 | 90note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 26 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 22 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024528096Rjukanvej 1, 4900 Nakskov