CVR 40363424Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 21 Mar 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PID 1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-5.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+750.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kenny Lasse Hoff Levinsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 9 Oct 2025
Lee Sho Tsoi50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 9 Oct 2025
Kenny Lasse Hoff Levinsenuntil 9 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Mar 2019 to 9 Oct 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 May 2024 to 9 Oct 2025
PID 1 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PID 1 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3968237066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes21 Mar 2019 to 9 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -5 | -7 | -8 | -5 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -5 | -7 | -8 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +441 | +732 | +788 | +815 | +751 |
| Equity | 723 | 1,342 | 2,015 | 2,713 | 3,342 |
| Total assets | 896 | 1,640 | 2,316 | 3,051 | 3,684 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -92note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -36note 1 | -19note 1 | -257note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -92note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -563note 1 | -460note 1 | -645note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 13 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 1 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 26 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 14 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2020 to 31 May 2021, published 22 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024527553Fredensvej 20, 2920 Charlottenlund